CV

 

FILMS

BABYTEETH Jan Chapman Films, Cast: Essie Davis, Ben Mendelsohn.
FRAYED ABC TV, Cast: Kerry Armstrong
I AM WOMAN Goalpost Pictures, Cast: Tilda Cobham-Harvey
THE UNLISTED ABC TV / Aquarius Films
LADIES IN BLACK
Sony International, Cast: Julia Ormond, Suzie Porter
TOP OF THE LAKE S2 SeeSaw Film, Cast: Elizabeth Moss, Nicole Kidman
TRUTH Lake entertainment, Cast: Robert Redford, Cate Blanchett
GODS OF EGYPT Lions Gate Studio, Cast: Gerard Butler, Geoffrey Rush
GODDESS Keddie Productions, Cast: Ronan Keating, Magda Zubanski
THE SAPPHIRES Goalpost Pictures, Cast: Deborah Mailman, Chris O’Dowd
BURNING MAN Burning Man Productions, Cast: Mathew Goode.
SAY NOTHING Aquarius Films, Cast: Teresa Palmer, Joel Edgerton
ACCIDENTS HAPPEN Red Carpet Productions, Cast: Geena Davis
ROMULUS, MY FATHER Arena Films, Cast: Eric Bana, Franka Potente
HOME SONG STORIES Porchlight Films, Cast: Joan Chen
CHARLOTTE’S WEB Paramount Pictures, Cast: Dakota Fanning
LITTLE FISH Porchlight Films, Cast: Cate Blanchett, Hugo Weaving
STAR WARS EPISODE 2 Lucas Films, Cast: Ewan McGregor, Samuel L Jackson, Natalie Portman
SHINE Momentum Films Pty Ltd/Ronin Films, Cast: Geoffrey Rush, Noah Taylor. 
THE BOOK OF REVELATION Wildheart Films, Cast: Tom Long, Greta Scaatchi
DECEMBER BOYS Becker Films, Cast: Daniel  Radcliffe, Jack Thompson. 
POBBY AND DINGAM Sherman Pictures, Cast: Jacqueline McKenzie, Vince Collosimo
MULLET Porchlight Films Pty Ltd, Cast:  Ben Mendehlson, Susie Porter
THE DISH Working Dog Productions, Cast: Sam Neil, Tom Long
HE DIED WITH A FELAFEL IN HIS HAND Notorious Productions Pty Ltd, Cast: Noah Taylor
LOOKING FOR ALIBRANDI Miall/Kershaw & Beyond International, Cast: Anthony La Paglia, Greta Scaatchi
ME MYSELF I Seldell Pty Ltd, Cast: Rachel Griffiths
THE NIGHT WE CALLED IT A DAY Ocean Pictures, Cast: Melanie Griffiths, Dennis Hopper
DANNY DECKCHAIR Deckchair Productions, Cast: Rhys Ifans, Miranda Otta
THE RAGE IN PLACID LAKE Macgowan Films, Cast: Rose Byrne, Miranda Richardson
RABBIT PROOF FENCE Jabal Films Pty Ltd, Cast: Kenneth Branagh
DIRTY DEEDS New Town Films, Cast: John Goodman, Toni Collette, Sam Neil, Bryan Brown
GARAGE DAYS Garage Days Pty Ltd, Cast:Pia Miranda,  
DEAD HEART Village Roadshow Film Distributors, Cast: Angie Milliken, Byron Brown, Ernie Dingo
THE BOYS Arena Films, Cast: David Wenham, John Polson, Toni Collette

TELEVISION

PINE GAP Netflix/ABC/Screentime, Cast: Jacqueline McKenzie
WANTED S3 Ch 7, Cast: Rebecca Gibney
HERE COME THE HABIBS Jungle Entertainment, Cast:  Darren Gilshenna, Helen Dallimore
CLEVERMAN Series 1/2 ABC/Goalpost Pictures, Cast: Deborah Mailman
WONDERLAND Series 1/2 Channel 10
UNDERBELLY S2 Channel 9  
ELEPHANT PRINCESS Channel 10
JESSICA Channel 10/Screentime, Cast: Leanna Walsman, Tony Martin, Sam Neill
KATH & KIM (Series 1 + 2) ABC TV, Cast: Jane Turner, Gina Riley
CRASH BURN Channel 10/Knight Cox Productions, Cast: Catherine McClements, Aaron Blabey
WHITE COLLAR BLUE Channel 10, Peter O’Brien
THE ROAD FROM COORAIN Chapman Pictures/Pearson TV, Cast: Richard Roxburgh, Juliet Stevenson
WHEN GOOD GHOULS GO BAD Fox Studios/ABC (USA), Cast: Christopher Lloyd
MY HUSBAND MY KILLER Screentime Pty Ltd, Cast: Collin Friels, Martin Sacks, Lucy Bell
THREE STOOGES Icon/ABC TV (US), Cast: Rachel Blake, Michael Chiklis
THE POTATO FACTORY Screentime International/Seven Network, Cast: Ben Cross, Lisa McCune, Sonia Todd
TWISTED TALES Channel 9 TV, Cast: Geoffrey Rush, Bryan Brown, Rachel Ward,
THE MURRAY WHELAN SERIES Channel 7, Cast: David Wenham, Sam Neill, John Clarke
BLACK JACK Channel 10, Cast: Colin Friels, David Field
THE KING Crackerjack, Cast: Stephen Curry, Shaun Micallef
SATISFACTION Showtime, Cast: Madeleine West, Allison Whyte
SPIRITED Foxtel, Cast: Claudia Karvan, Matt King
DANCE ACADEMY Werner Film Productions

THEATRE

A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE Sydney Theatre Company, Cast: Cate Blanchett, Joel Edgerton.
WAITING FOR GODOT Sydney Theatre Company, Cast: Richard Roxburgh, Hugo Weaving.
THE PRESENT Sydney Theatre Company, Cast: Cate Blanchett, Jaqueline McKenzie, Richard Roxburgh.
GROSS UND KLEINE Sydney Theatre Company, Cast: Cate Blanchett, Anita Hegh, Robert Menzies.
THE MAIDS Sydney Theatre Company, Cast: Cate Blanchett, Isabelle Hupert.
THE HANGING Sydney Theatre Company, Cast: Ashleigh Cummings, Genevieve Lemon.
THE GOLDEN AGE Sydney Theatre Company, Cast: Sarah Peirse, Ursula Yovich.
THE POPULAR MECHANICALS Sydney Theatre Company/SA State Theatre Company, Cast: Amber McMahon, Julie Forsyth.
SPEED-THE-PLOW Sydney Theatre Company, Cast: Rose Byrne, Damon Herriman.
HAY FEVER Sydney Theatre Company, Cast: Heather Mitchell, Helen Thomson.
END GAME Sydney Theatre Company, Cast: Hugo Weaving, Bruce Spence.
MURIEL'S WEDDING THE MUSICAL Sydney Theatre Company/Global Creatures, Cast: Maggie McKenna, Justine Clarke.
JASPER JONES Belvoir St Theatre, Cast: Kate Mulvany, Steve Rodgers.
GIRL ASLEEP Belvoir St Theatre/Windmill Theatre, Cast: Amber McMahon, Matt Whittett.
THE EVENTS Belvoir St Theatre, Cast: Catherine McClements.
ELEKTRA/ORESTES Belvoir St Theatre, Cast: Hunter Page-Lochard, Linda Cropper.
THE DREAM Bell Shakespeare Company, Cast: Julie Forsyth, Ray Chong Nee
TARTUFFE Bell Shakespeare Company, Cast: Kate Mulvany, Sean O’Shea
HENRY 4 Bell Shakespeare Company, Cast: John Bell, Mathew Moore
THREEPENNY OPERA Malthouse Theatre Company, Cast: Paul Capsis.
BABES IN THE WOOD Malthouse Theatre Company, Cast: Max Gillies.
THE LOST ECHO Malthouse Theatre Company, Cast: Paul Capsis.

OPERA

Production photographer for Opera Australia from 2011-2015.

A MASKED BALL
SALOME
ORPHEUS IN THE UNDERWORLD
THE TURK IN ITALY
CARMEN
THE ELIXIR OF LOVE
LA BOHEME
SOUTH PACIFIC
DIE TOTE STADT

DANCE

Official Production Photographer for “The Australian Ballet’s” International Tours from 2005-2015 (Paris, Tokyo, New York, Los Angeles, San Francisco).

NEVER DID ME ANY HARM Force Majeure Dance Company
NOT IN A MILLION YEARS Force Majeure Dance Company
THE AGE I'M IN Force Majeure Dance Company
RITES Bangarra Dance Company
OUR LAND Bangarra Dance Company
LORE Bangarra Dance Company